Menu

Quick Links

Quick Links

Hanbury

Primary School

Google Services

Google Translate

Google Translate

Google Search

Google Search

Slideshow

Meet the Staff

Come and meet the staff at our school.

Senior Leadership Team

Head Teacher: Miss Lawrence

Deputy Head Teacher: Mr Bolton

 

Assistant Head Teachers: Mrs R. Wood (EYFS & Phonics), Mrs Barnbrook (KS1 & Writing),

Mrs Slim (LKS2 & Reading) and Mr Hare (UKS2 & Maths) 

Assistant Head Teacher for Inclusion & SENCO/DSL: Mrs Orgill

 

Middle Leadership Team

Wider Curriculum: Mr Patton and Mrs Heslop

Personal Development Lead: Miss M. Jones

Outdoor Learning Lead: Miss Walters

Communication and Language Lead: Mrs White

 

Nursery

Nursery Teachers: Mrs E. Wood (Art Lead) and Mrs Bishop (DT Lead)

Nursery Support Staff:  Miss Hughes and Mrs Shah

 

Reception

Reception Teachers: Mrs R. Wood (AHT), Mrs. White (TLR) and Miss Waters

Reception Support Staff: Miss Stephenson, Miss Lewis, Mrs Muhammad, Miss Davies and Miss Jabbar (Apprentices)

 

Year One

Year One Teachers: Miss M. Jones (TLR) and Mrs George (History Lead)

Year One Support Staff: Mrs Tagger, Mrs Payton and Miss Hyacinth (Apprentice)

 

Year Two 

Year Two Teachers: Mrs Barnbrook (AHT), Mr Patton (TLR & Science Lead)

Year Two Support Staff: Miss Stott (HLTA), Miss Powers and Mr Reeves (Apprentice) 

 

Year Three

Year Three Teachers:  Mrs Slim (AHT) and Mr. Procter (Geography Lead)

Year Three Support Staff: Miss Rashid, Ms R. Jones, Mrs Randell and Miss Nissa

 

Year Four

Year Four Teachers: Miss Walters (TLR) and Mr Shaw

Year Four Support Staff: Mrs Griffiths (HLTA), Mrs E. Lloyd, Miss Holt and Miss S. Lloyd

 

Year Five

Year Five Teachers: Mrs Brookes (Music Lead), Mrs Heslop (TLR) and Miss Soanes

Year Five Support Staff:  Mrs Duggal and Mrs Tarr 

 

Year Six

Year Six Teachers: Mr Hare (AHT and Mrs Pendleton (RE Lead)

Year Six Support Staff: Mrs Lacey (HLTA), Miss Holt, Miss Connolly and Mrs Pearce

 

Additional Teachers: Mrs Taher and Miss Tromans

 

Willows - Complex Communication Provision

Mrs Orgill (SENCO)

Mrs Powell and Miss Stokes(Apprentice) 

 

Communication and Language Provision

Mrs White (Communication Lead)

Miss Mall (Communication and Language LSP)

 

SEMH and Family Support Team

Mrs Orgill (SENCo and DSL)

Miss Lloyd (SEMH LSP)

Mrs Slater (Family Support Worker)

Mr Green (Sports Coach and Mentor)

 

Outdoor Learning

Miss Walters (Outdoor Learning Lead) and Miss Eaton (Outdoor Learning LSP)

 

Administration Team

Business Manager: Mrs Lambert

School Administrator and Finance Assistant: Ms Wright

School Administration Assistant: Mrs Pedley

School Administration Apprentice: Miss Jones

 

Site Team

Site Manager: Mr Miller

Cleaners: Miss Wilcox, Miss Abraham, Mrs Ellis, Ms. Zakota and Mrs Kaur

 

Top