Senior Leadership Team
Head Teacher: Miss Lawrence
Deputy Head Teacher: Mr Bolton
Assistant Head Teachers: Mrs R. Wood (EYFS & Phonics), Mrs Barnbrook (KS1 & Writing),
Mrs Slim (LKS2 & Reading) and Mr Hare (UKS2 & Maths)
Assistant Head Teacher for Inclusion & SENCO/DSL: Mrs Orgill
Middle Leadership Team
Wider Curriculum: Mr Patton and Mrs Heslop
Personal Development Lead: Miss Walters
Communication and Language Lead: Mrs White
Nursery
Nursery Teachers: Mrs R. Wood (AHT)
Nursery Support Staff: Miss Badger and Miss Davies
Reception
Reception Teachers: Mrs. White (TLR and Communication Lead), Mrs Bishop (DT Lead) and Mrs Taher (Languages Lead)
Reception Support Staff: Miss Powers, Miss Butler (Apprentice), Mr Reeves
Year One
Year One Teachers: Mr Patton (TLR and Science Lead) and Mrs George (History Lead)
Year One Support Staff: Mrs Payton, Miss Lewis, Miss Hyacynth
Year Two
Year Two Teachers: Mrs Barnbrook (AHT), Miss Waters (PE Lead)
Year Two Support Staff: Miss Stott (HLTA), Mrs Randell, Miss Hall and Mr Jabbar (Apprentice)
Year Three
Year Three Teachers: Mrs Brookes (Music Lead) and Mr. Procter (Geography Lead)
Year Three Support Staff: Ms Jones, Mrs E. Lloyd, Miss Holt (Mon) and Mrs Pearce
Year Four
Year Four Teachers: Mrs Slim (AHT) and Miss Soanes (ECT)
Year Four Support Staff: Mrs Lacey (HLTA), Miss Holt (Tuesday), Mrs Tagger, Miss Stephenson and Miss Hinds (Apprentice)
Year Five
Year Five Teachers: Mrs Heslop (TLR and Computing Lead) and Miss Walters (TLR and Personal Development Lead)
Year Five Support Staff: Mrs Griffiths (HLTA), Miss Connolly and Mrs Tarr
Year Six
Year Six Teachers: Mr Hare (AHT), Miss Turley (Art Lead)
Year Six Support Staff: Mrs Baines, Mrs Duggall and Miss Rashid
Willows and Maples- Complex Communication Provision
Mrs Orgill (SENCO)
Willows - Mrs Muhammed, Miss Sumaiyah (Apprentice), Ms Kaur, Miss Davies and Miss Adries
Maples - Mrs Shah, Miss Mall, Miss Smith (Apprentice) and Miss Patel (Apprentice)
Communication and Language Provision
Mrs White (Communication Lead)
Miss Mall (Communication and Language LSP)
SEMH and Family Support Team
Mrs Orgill (SENCo and DSL)
Miss Lloyd (SEMH Lead Professional)
Mrs Slater (Family Support Worker)
Mr G. Shaw (Sports Coach and Mentor)
Mr O' Connor (Sports Coach and Mentor Apprentice)
Outdoor Learning
Miss Eaton (Outdoor Learning LSP)
Administration Team
Business Manager: Mrs Lambert
School Administrator and Finance Assistant: Ms Wright
School Administration Assistant/Attendance Officer: Miss Jones
Site Team
Site Manager: Mr Miller
Cleaners: Miss Wilcox, Miss Abraham, Ms. Zatoka, Mrs Kaur and Mrs Weglarek