Menu
Home Page
NEW WEBSITE ON ITS WAY! If things don't seem quite right on our website, please bear with us while changes are being made! New look arriving soon!

Staff List

Come and meet the staff at our school.

Strategic Leadership Team

Head Teacher: Miss Lawrence

Deputy Head Teacher:  Mr Bolton

Assistant Head Teachers: Mrs Barnbrook, Mrs Slim, Mrs Wood and Mr Hare 

Assistant Head Teacher & SENCO: Mrs Orgill

 

Nursery

Nursery Teacher: Mrs E. Wood and Mrs Orgill.

Nursery Support Staff: Mrs Payton, Mrs Lawley and Mr Aldridge.

 

Reception

Assistant Head Teacher for Foundation Stage/Phonics Lead and Reception Class Teacher: Mrs R. Wood

Reception Class Teacher: Mrs S. White

Reception Support Staff:  Miss Tiwana (HLTA), Miss Kaur, Mrs Tarr, Miss Stephenson and Mr Aldridge. 

 

Year One

Year One Teacher: Miss M. Jones

Year One Teacher: Mrs Taher

Year One Support Staff: Mrs Tagger, Miss Stott and Mrs Randell.

 

Year Two 

Assistant Head Teacher for KS1/Reading Lead and Year Two Teacher: Mrs Slim

Year Two Teacher and Lead for the Child with Knowledge and Understanding: Mr Patton

Year Two Support Staff: Mrs E.Lloyd, Mrs Patel-Booton, Mrs Powell and Ms S.Lloyd

 

Year Three

Assistant Head Teacher for LKS2/Writing Lead and Year Three Teacher: Mrs Barnbrook

Year Three Teacher:  Miss Walters

Year Three Support Staff: Mrs Lacey (HLTA), Miss Holt and Miss Mall

 

Year Four

Year Four Teacher and Lead for the Creative Child: Mrs Heslop

Year Four Teacher: Mrs Pendleton

Year Four Teacher: Mrs George  

Year Four Support Staff:  Miss Rashid, Mrs Pearce

 

Year Five

Year Five Teacher and P.E Lead: Mr Shaw 

Year Five Teacher and Boys' Writing Lead: Miss Bulow

Year Five Support Staff: Mrs Griffiths (HLTA), Miss Connolly, Mrs T. Jones and Miss Jones

 

Year Six

Assistant Head Teacher for UKS2/Maths Lead and Year Six Teacher: Mr Hare

Year Six Teacher: Mr Procter 

Year Six Support Staff: Mrs White, Mrs Duggal and Miss Soanes 

 

SEMH Support

Miss Lloyd 

 

Sports Coach

Mr Thomas-Newman

 

Family Support Worker

Mrs K. Slater

 

Admin Team

Business Manager: Mrs Lambert

School Administration Assistant: Mrs James 

School Administration Assistant: Mrs Wright 

School Administration Assistant: Mrs Pedley

 

Site Team

Site Manager: Mr Miller

Cleaners: Miss Wilcox, Miss Abraham, Mrs Ellis and Mrs Thebe

 

Top