Menu
Home Page
Infant Christmas Disco on Wednesday 12th December and Junior Christmas Disco on Thursday 13th December will both finish at 5.30p.m. Please collect your child from the correct classroom.

Staff List

Come and meet the staff at our school.

Strategic Leadership Team

Head Teacher: Miss Lawrence

Deputy Head Teacher:  Mr Bolton

Assistant Head Teachers: Mrs Barnbrook, Mrs Slim and Mrs Wood 

Assistant Head Teacher & SENCO: Mrs Orgill

 

Nursery

Nursery Teacher: Mrs E. Wood

Nursery Support Staff: Mrs Payton and Mrs Lawley

 

Reception

Assistant Head Teacher for Foundation Stage/Phonics Lead and Reception Class Teacher: Mrs R. Wood

Reception Class Teacher: Mrs S. White

Reception Support Staff:   Miss Brewin (a.m), Miss Kaur, and Miss Tiwana (HLTA) 

 

Year One

Assistant Head Teacher for KS1/Reading Lead and Year One Teacher: Mrs Slim

Year One Teacher: Miss M. Jones

Year One Support Staff: Mrs Tagger, Mrs Patel-Booton, Mrs Powell and Miss Stott

 

Year Two 

Year Two Teacher and Lead for the Child with Knowledge and Understanding: Mr Patton

Year Two Teacher and Lead for the Physical and Healthy Child:  Miss Markham

Year Two Teacher: Ms Callaghan

Year Two Support Staff: Mr Davies (HLTA),  Mrs E.Lloyd and Ms S.Lloyd

 

Year Three

Year Three Teachers: Mrs Pendleton and Miss Walters

Year Three Support Staff: Miss Soanes, Miss Holt, Miss Mall and Miss Brewin (p.m)

 

Year Four

Assistant Head Teacher for LKS2/Writing Lead and Year Four Teacher: Mrs Barnbrook

Year Four Teacher and Lead for the Creative Child: Mrs Heslop

Year Four Teacher: Mrs George 

Year Four Support Staff:  Mrs Griffiths (HLTA), Ms R. Jones and Mrs Duggal

 

Year Five

Year Five Teacher and P.E Lead: Mr Shaw 

Year Five Teacher and Boys' Writing Lead: Miss Bulow

Year Five Support Staff: Mrs Lacey (HLTA), Miss Samra (HLTA), Ms Rashid and Mrs T. Jones

 

Year Six

Deputy Head Teacher / Maths Lead and Year Six Teacher: Mr Bolton

Year Six Teacher and Computing Lead: Mr Hare

Year Six Teacher: Mr Procter

Year Six Support Staff: Mrs White, Miss Cottam and Miss Connolly 

 

Treetops 

Miss Lloyd and Mrs Tarr 

 

Sports Coach

Mr Griffiths

 

Family Support Worker

Mr Thomas-Newman

 

Admin Team

Business Manager: Mrs Lambert

School Administration Assistant: Mrs James 

School Administration Assistant: Mrs Wright 

School Administration Assistant: Mrs Pedley

 

Site Team

Site Manager: Mr Miller

Cleaners: Miss Wilcox, Miss Abraham, Mrs Ellis and Mrs Thebe

 

Top